null

Pentair Challenger Pump Basket 355318 - 27180-219-000

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
27180-219-000
UPC:
849640020838
On Sale
$11.90
Was: $15.99
Frequently bought together:

Description

Pentair Challenger Pump Basket 355318 - 27180-219-000 is a Generic replacement part for Pentair Pool Products pumps. 27180-219 is designed to use with the Pentair Pool Products Challenger and Waterfall AF/AFP series trap/pump bodies.

Heavy Duty Replacement Pump Basket for the following Pumps:

  • Pentair Challenger Pump

Dimensions:

  • Top Width 5-9/16"
  • Bottom Width 4-1/2"
  • Height 10-1/8"

Note:

  • Why does this basket look different than your current Challenger Pump basket? This replacement challenger pump basket was built as a universal replacement with a much larger leaf catching capability and improved design found on most new models of pumps on the market today.
Also known as:
  • Pentair 355318
  • Aladdin B-219
  • CMP 27180-219-000
View AllClose